Tuesday 07 May 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 12:00 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31725G1S4 31725H - Group 1 Session 4 |
13:00 - 13:25 |
French AQA GCE/A 7652/3T2 French Speaking |
09:30 - 09:55 |
French AQA GCE/A 7652/3T2 French Speaking |
13:15 - 15:15 |
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 58762C ED3PA : U2C Proposal for a Commissioning Brief (Hours 1 -2) |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31708G1S1 Design & Manufacture - Group 1 - Session 1 |
13:15 - 15:45 |
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 20158/1 ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 1 |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31708G2S1 Design & Manufacture - Group 1 - Session 2 |
13:30 - 16:00 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31725G2S4 31725H - Group 2 Session 4 |
09:30 - 12:30 |
Human Biology L3 Ext Cert 21327L Human Biology L3 Ext Cert 1 |
13:30 - 13:55 |
French AQA GCE/A 7652/3T2 French Speaking |
10:00 - 10:25 |
French AQA GCE/A 7652/3T2 French Speaking |
13:30 - 15:25 |
Maths DOM FSKL/L1 L1MPaper Level 1 Maths Paper |
10:00 - 11:00 |
DOM FSKL/L2 ENW02 English Writing Level 2 (Online) |
13:30 - 14:30 |
DOM FSKL/L2 WFS02 Writing Level 2 (Paper) |
10:45 - 11:10 |
French AQA GCE/A 7652/3T2 French Speaking |
14:00 - 14:25 |
French AQA GCE/A 7652/3T2 French Speaking |
11:15 - 11:40 |
French AQA GCE/A 7652/3T2 French Speaking |
||
Wednesday 08 May 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 12:00 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31725G1S5 31725H - Group 1 Session 5 |
13:15 - 14:15 |
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 58762C-3 ED3PA : U2C Proposal for a Commissioning Brief (Hours 3 - 4) |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 58762C-2 ED3PA : U2C Proposal for a Commissioning Brief (Hours 3 - 4) |
13:30 - 16:00 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31725G2S5 31725H - Group 2 Session 5 |
09:30 - 10:30 |
DOM FSKL/L2 ENW02 English Writing Level 2 (Online) |
13:30 - 14:30 |
DOM FSKL/L2 ENW02 English Writing Level 2 (Online) |
09:30 - 12:00 |
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 20158/2 ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 2 |
13:30 - 14:45 |
DOM FSKL/L2 RFS02 English Reading Level 2 (Paper) |
13:30 - 14:45 |
DOM FSKL/L2 ENR02 English Reading FSKL L2 (Online) |
||
13:30 - 15:30 |
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 20158/3 ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 3 |
||
13:30 - 16:30 |
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 31761HA ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 1 |
||
13:30 - 15:25 |
Maths DOM FSKL/L2 OMAT2 Online Maths Level 2 |
||
Thursday 09 May 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 10:45 |
DOM FSKL/L2 ENR02 English Reading FSKL L2 (Online) |
13:15 - 15:15 |
Business Studies EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31489H1A Developing A Marketing Campaign |
09:30 - 11:30 |
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 31761HB ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 2 |
13:15 - 14:15 |
Spanish SPA03 Spanish Oral 3 |
09:30 - 10:15 |
Spanish SPA Spanish Oral |
14:00 - 15:00 |
Spanish SPA04 Spanish Oral 4 |
10:15 - 11:00 |
Spanish SPA01 Spanish Oral 1 |
||
11:00 - 12:00 |
Spanish SPA02 Spanish Oral 2 |
||
Friday 10 May 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 12:30 |
Business Studies EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31489H1B Developing A Marketing Campaign |
13:15 - 14:15 |
Spanish SPA08 Spanish Oral 8 |
09:30 - 11:15 |
Biology AQA GCSE/9FC 8461/1H Biology Paper 1 Tier H |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31708G1S2 Design & Manufacture - Group 1 - Session 2 |
09:30 - 10:45 |
AQA GCSE/9DA 8464/B/1H Combined Sci Trilogy Biology P1H |
||
09:30 - 11:30 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31708G2S2 Design & Manufacture - Group 2 - Session 2 |
||
09:30 - 11:30 |
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 20158/4 ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 4 |
||
09:30 - 11:25 |
Maths DOM FSKL/L1 L1MPaper Level 1 Maths Paper |
||
09:30 - 10:30 |
Spanish SPA05 Spanish Oral 5 |
||
10:15 - 11:15 |
Spanish SPA06 Spanish Oral 6 |
||
11:00 - 12:00 |
Spanish SPA07 Spanish Oral 7 |
||
Monday 13 May 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:00 |
Biology AQA GCE/ASB 7401/1 Biology AS Paper 1 |
12:30 - 15:45 |
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587603-PR ED3PA : U3 Influential Perform Practice - Practical |
09:30 - 10:30 |
DOM FSKL/L2 ENW02 English Writing Level 2 (Online) |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Psychology AQA GCE/ASB 7181/1 Psychology AS Paper 1 |
09:30 - 11:25 |
Maths DOM FSKL/L1 L1MPaper Level 1 Maths Paper |
||
Tuesday 14 May 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 12:30 |
Business Studies EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31589H01 Business Decision Making |
13:30 - 14:30 |
DOM FSKL/L2 ENW02 English Writing Level 2 (Online) |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG1S1 Engineering Prod Design and Manufacture |
||
09:30 - 11:30 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG2S1 Engineering Product Design and |
||
09:30 - 11:00 |
Sport and Physical Education EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31814H01 Functional Anatomy |
||
09:30 - 11:30 |
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587603-1 ED3PA : U3 Influential Perform Practice |
||
09:30 - 11:30 |
Business Studies AQA GCE/A 7132/1 Business ADV Paper 1 |
||
09:30 - 11:00 |
Sociology AQA GCE/ASB 7191/1 Sociology AS Paper 1 |
||
09:30 - 11:30 |
Business Studies EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9BS0 01 Market, People & Global BU |
||
09:30 - 11:00 |
Chemistry OCR GCE/ASB H032/01 Chemistry A: Breadth in Chemistry |
||
09:30 - 11:25 |
Maths DOM FSKL/L1 L1MPaper Level 1 Maths Paper |
||
10:00 - 11:15 |
DOM FSKL/L2 ENR02 English Reading FSKL L2 (Online) |
||
Wednesday 15 May 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:00 |
Maths AQA L3/B 1350/1 Mathematical Studies Paper 1 |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA1 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 10:30 |
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 20544E01 Human Lifespan Development |
13:15 - 15:15 |
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587603-3 ED3PA : U3 Influential Perform Pract |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG1S2 Engineering Product Design and |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Maths AQA L3/B 1350/1 Mathematical Studies Paper 1 |
09:30 - 12:00 |
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587603-2 ED3PA : U3 Influential Perform Practice |
13:30 - 15:25 |
Maths DOM FSKL/L1 L1MPaper Level 1 Maths Paper |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Economics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9EC0 01 Markets & Bus.Behaviour |
||
09:30 - 10:45 |
DOM FSKL/L2 ENR02 English Reading FSKL L2 (Online) |
||
09:30 - 11:00 |
Physics OCR GCE/ASB H156/01 Physics A: Breadth in Physics Wrtn |
||
11:30 - 12:30 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA1 LUNCH CLASH |
||
Thursday 16 May 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:00 |
Maths GCSE Resit EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 1F Non Calculator (F) |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Business Studies L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31463H01 Personal and Business Finance |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Maths GCSE Resit EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 1H Non Calculator (H) |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG2S2 Engineering Product Design and |
09:30 - 11:00 |
AQA GCSE/9FC 8300/1F Mathematics Paper 1 Tier F |
13:30 - 16:30 |
Philosophy AQA GCE/A 7172/1 Philosophy ADV Paper 1 |
09:30 - 11:45 |
Geography EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9GE0 01 Paper One |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Maths AS EDEXL/GCE GCE/ASB 8MA0 01 Pure Mathematics |
14:00 - 14:30 |
Russian EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9RU0 3A Speaking (TE) |
||
Friday 17 May 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:15 |
Chemistry EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1CH0 1H Paper One (H) |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Health & Social L3 Ext Cert EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31491H01 Working in Health and Social Care |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG1S3 Engineering Product Design and |
13:30 - 15:30 |
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31760H01 Information Technology Systems |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG2S3 Engineering Product Design and |
||
09:30 - 11:30 |
Psychology AQA GCE/A 7182/1 Psychology ADV Paper 1 |
||
09:30 - 11:15 |
Chemistry AQA GCSE/9FC 8462/1H Chemistry Paper 1 Tier H |
||
09:30 - 10:45 |
AQA GCSE/9DA 8464/C/1H Combined Sci Trilogy Chemistry P1H |
||
Monday 20 May 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 12:30 |
Health & Social Care L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31494H01 Enquiries Into Current Research in H |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG1S4 Engineering Product Design and |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG2S4 Engineering Product Design and |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Economics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9EC0 02 National & Global Economy |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Sociology AQA GCE/A 7192/1 Sociology ADV Paper 1 |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Media Studies OCR GCE/A H409/01 Media Studies: Media Messages Wtn |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Economics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9EC0 02 National & Global Economy |
||
11:30 - 13:30 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA2 LUNCH CLASH |
||
Tuesday 21 May 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 10:10 |
Applied Science L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31617H1C Chemistry |
12:00 - 13:15 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA4 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Business Studies AQA GCE/A 7132/2 Business ADV Paper 2 |
12:05 - 12:35 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA3 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Sociology AQA GCE/ASB 7191/2 Sociology AS Paper 2 |
12:15 - 13:30 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA4 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 12:00 |
Dance AQA GCE/A 7237/W Dance ADV Written |
12:40 - 13:10 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA3 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Business Studies EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9BS0 02 Activs, Decision & Strats. |
13:30 - 14:10 |
Applied Science L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31617H1B Biology |
09:30 - 12:15 |
Electronics WJEC/GCE GCE/A A490U10-1 Electronics Component 1 Princ of E |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Psychology AQA GCE/ASB 7181/2 Psychology AS Paper 2 |
09:30 - 12:00 |
Film Studies WJEC/GCE GCE/A A670U10-1 Film Studies COMP1 Varieties of Film |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Business Studies EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9BS0 02 Activs, Decision & Strats. |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Chemistry OCR GCE/ASB H032/02 Chemistry A: Depth in Chemistry Wtn |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Politics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9PL0 01 UK Politics |
09:30 - 12:00 |
Ancient History OCR GCE/A H407/13 Anc Hist: Mcdon & Greek World Wtn |
13:30 - 16:15 |
Electronics WJEC/GCE GCE/A A490U10-1 Electronics Component 1 Princ of E |
13:30 - 16:00 |
Film Studies WJEC/GCE GCE/A A670U10-1 Film Studies COMP1 Varieties of Film |
||
13:30 - 16:00 |
Ancient History OCR GCE/A H407/13 Anc Hist: Mcdon & Greek World Wtn |
||
Wednesday 22 May 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:30 |
Psychology AQA GCE/A 7182/2 Psychology ADV Paper 2 |
13:30 - 15:00 |
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 21325E01 Principles of Marketing |
09:30 - 11:15 |
Physics AQA GCSE/9FC 8463/1H Physics Paper 1 Tier H |
13:30 - 14:10 |
Applied Science L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31617H1P Physics |
09:30 - 10:45 |
AQA GCSE/9DA 8464/P/1H Combined Sci Trilogy Physics P1H |
13:30 - 16:30 |
Philosophy AQA GCE/A 7172/2 Philosophy ADV Paper 2 |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Business Studies EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9BS0 02 Activs, Decision & Strats. |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 01 Core Pure Maths.1 |
09:30 - 12:00 |
EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9TU0 01 Translation Into English |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 01 Core Pure Maths.1 |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 01 Core Pure Maths.1 |
||
13:30 - 15:00 |
Physics OCR GCE/ASB H156/02 Physics A: Depth in Physics Wrtn |
||
Thursday 23 May 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:00 |
Maths AQA L3/B 1350/2A Mathematical Studies Paper 2 Opt A |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA5 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Human Biology L3 Ext Cert EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 21325L01 Principles of Applied Human Biology |
12:00 - 14:30 |
History OCR GCE/B Y318/01 Hist A: Russia & Its Rulers Wrtn |
09:30 - 11:30 |
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31706H01 Engineering Principles |
12:30 - 13:30 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA5 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 12:30 |
Accounting AQA GCE/A 7127/1 Accounting ADV Paper 1 |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Maths AQA L3/B 1350/2A Mathematical Studies Paper 2 Opt A |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Biology AQA GCE/ASB 7401/2 Biology AS Paper 2 |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Human Biology L3 Ext Cert EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 21325L01 Principles of Applied Human Biology |
09:30 - 11:15 |
English Language AQA GCSE/9FC 8700/1 English Language Paper 1 |
13:30 - 16:30 |
Accounting AQA GCE/A 7127/1 Accounting ADV Paper 1 |
09:30 - 12:00 |
Portuguese EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9PG0 01 Translation Into English |
13:30 - 14:45 |
Maths AS EDEXL/GCE GCE/ASB 8MA0 02 Statistics & Mechanics, 8MA0 21 Statistics, 8MA0 22 Mechanics |
09:30 - 12:00 |
History OCR GCE/B Y318/01 Hist A: Russia & Its Rulers Wrtn |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Russian EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9RU0 01 Listen., Read. & Translate. |
11:45 - 12:45 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA5 LUNCH CLASH |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Law OCR GCE/A H418/01 Law: Legal Systm & Crmnl Law Wrtn |
13:30 - 16:00 |
English Language OCR GCE/A H470/01 Eng Lang: Exploring Language Wrtn |
||
15:30 - 18:00 |
English Language OCR GCE/A H470/01 Eng Lang: Exploring Language Wrtn |
||
Friday 24 May 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 10:30 |
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 20952E01 Healthy Living |
12:30 - 13:30 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA6 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Sport and Physical Education AQA GCE/A 7582/1 Physical Education ADV Paper 1 |
13:30 - 15:45 |
Physics OCR GCE/A H556/01 Physics A: Modelling Physics Wtn |
09:30 - 12:30 |
English Language & Literature AQA GCE/A 7707/1 English Lang and Lit ADV Paper 1 |
||
09:30 - 12:30 |
English Literature AQA GCE/A 7712/1 English Literature A ADV P1 |
||
09:30 - 11:15 |
English Language AQA GCSE/9FC 8700/1 English Language Paper 1 |
||
09:30 - 11:45 |
Physics OCR GCE/A H556/01 Physics A: Modelling Physics Wtn |
||
Monday 27 May 2024 | |||
No Exams | |||
Tuesday 28 May 2024 | |||
No Exams | |||
Wednesday 29 May 2024 | |||
No Exams | |||
Thursday 30 May 2024 | |||
No Exams | |||
Friday 31 May 2024 | |||
No Exams | |||
End : Domestic May 2024 | |||
Monday 03 June 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:00 |
Maths GCSE Resit EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 2F Calculator (F) |
12:30 - 13:30 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA7 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Maths GCSE Resit EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 2H Calculator (H) |
12:50 - 14:50 |
Psychology AQA GCE/A 7182/3 Psychology ADV Paper 3 |
09:30 - 16:00 |
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587633-AP ED3PA : U33 Original Performance - Assessment Practical |
13:30 - 15:00 |
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31493H01 Anatomy & Physiology for Health & |
09:30 - 12:30 |
Accounting AQA GCE/A 7127/2 Accounting ADV Paper 2 |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Psychology AQA GCE/A 7182/3 Psychology ADV Paper 3 |
09:30 - 11:00 |
AQA GCSE/9FC 8300/2F Mathematics Paper 2 Tier F |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 02 Core Pure Maths.2 |
09:30 - 11:45 |
Geography EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9GE0 02 Paper Two |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 02 Core Pure Maths.2 |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 02 Core Pure Maths.2 |
||
13:30 - 15:45 |
Geography EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9GE0 02 Paper Two |
||
13:30 - 16:10 |
Portuguese EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9PG0 02 Translate Into Portuguese |
||
15:10 - 17:25 |
Geography EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9GE0 02 Paper Two |
||
Tuesday 04 June 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:30 |
Sociology AQA GCE/A 7192/2 Sociology ADV Paper 2 |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA8 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 12:10 |
EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9TU0 02 Translation Into Turkish |
12:00 - 13:15 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA9 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 12:00 |
Film Studies WJEC/GCE GCE/A A670U20-1 Film Studies COMP2 Global |
12:40 - 13:10 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA8 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 12:00 |
Ancient History OCR GCE/A H407/21 Anc Hist: Republic & Empire Wtn |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Sociology AQA GCE/A 7192/2 Sociology ADV Paper 2 |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9MA0 01 Pure Mathematics 1 |
||
13:30 - 16:00 |
Film Studies WJEC/GCE GCE/A A670U20-1 Film Studies COMP2 Global |
||
13:30 - 15:30 |
Media Studies OCR GCE/A H409/02 Media Studies: Evolving Media Wtn |
||
13:30 - 15:30 |
Law OCR GCE/A H418/02 Law: Law Making & the Law of Tort |
||
Wednesday 05 June 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:30 |
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587633-1 ED3PA : U33 Original Performance |
13:15 - 15:15 |
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587633-2 ED3PA : U33 Original Performance |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Sport and Physical Education AQA GCE/A 7582/2 Physical Education ADV Paper 2 |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Biology AQA GCE/A 7402/1 Biology ADV Paper 1 |
09:30 - 12:00 |
English Language & Literature AQA GCE/A 7707/2 English Lang and Lit ADV Paper 2 |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Politics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9PL0 02 UK Government |
09:30 - 12:00 |
English Literature AQA GCE/A 7712/2A English Literature A ADV P2 Opt A |
||
09:30 - 11:30 |
Media Studies OCR GCE/A H409/02 Media Studies: Evolving Media Wtn |
||
Thursday 06 June 2024 | |||
Contingency Date : afternoon | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 10:30 |
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587633-3 ED3PA : U33 Original Performance |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA10 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 11:15 |
English Language AQA GCSE/9FC 8700/2 English Language Paper 2 |
12:50 - 13:20 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA10 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Business Studies EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9BS0 03 Investigating Business |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Business Studies AQA GCE/A 7132/3 Business ADV Paper 3 |
09:30 - 12:00 |
Drama & Theatre Studies EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9DR0 03 Theatre Makers in Prac. |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Business Studies EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9BS0 03 Investigating Business |
09:30 - 12:10 |
Russian EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9RU0 02 Writ. Resp. Works & Trans |
||
09:30 - 11:45 |
Physics OCR GCE/A H556/02 Physics A: Exploring Physics Wtn |
||
11:45 - 12:15 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA10 LUNCH CLASH |
||
Friday 07 June 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 12:00 |
Spanish AQA GCE/A 7692/1 Spanish ADV Pap 1 List, Read & Writ |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA11 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Economics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9EC0 03 Micro & Macro Economics |
12:15 - 12:45 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA11 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 12:15 |
Electronics WJEC/GCE GCE/A A490U20-1 Electronics Component 2 Apps of E |
12:40 - 13:10 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA11 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 12:00 |
English Language OCR GCE/A H470/02 Eng Lang: Dmnsns of Lngstc Vrtn |
13:30 - 15:15 |
Biology AQA GCSE/9FC 8461/2H Biology Paper 2 Tier H |
13:30 - 14:45 |
AQA GCSE/9DA 8464/B/2H Combined Sci Trilogy Biology P2H |
||
13:30 - 15:30 |
Economics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9EC0 03 Micro & Macro Economics |
||
13:30 - 15:00 |
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 3C Further Mechanics 1 |
||
13:30 - 15:00 |
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 3C Further Mechanics 1 |
||
13:30 - 15:00 |
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 3C Further Mechanics 1 |
||
13:30 - 16:15 |
Electronics WJEC/GCE GCE/A A490U20-1 Electronics Component 2 Apps of E |
||
13:30 - 15:00 |
History OCR GCE/B Y113/01 History A: Britain 1930-1997 Wrtn |
||
Monday 10 June 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:00 |
Maths GCSE Resit EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 3F Calculator (F) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA12 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Maths GCSE Resit EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 3H Calculator (H) |
12:40 - 13:10 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA12 LUNCH CLASH |
09:30 - 12:00 |
French AQA GCE/A 7652/1 French ADV Paper 1 List, Read & |
13:30 - 16:00 |
Music AQA GCE/A 7272/W Music ADV Written |
09:30 - 11:00 |
AQA GCSE/9FC 8300/3F Mathematics Paper 3 Tier F |
13:30 - 15:45 |
Geography EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9GE0 03 Paper Three |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Law OCR GCE/A H418/04 Law: the Ntre Law & Law Cntrct Wrtn |
13:30 - 15:45 |
Chemistry OCR GCE/A H432/01 Chem A: Prdc Tble Elmnt Phy Chm |
09:30 - 11:45 |
Chemistry OCR GCE/A H432/01 Chem A: Prdc Tble Elmnt Phy Chm |
13:30 - 16:00 |
Computer Science OCR GCE/A H446/01 Comp Sci: Computer Systems Wrtn |
09:30 - 12:00 |
Computer Science OCR GCE/A H446/01 Comp Sci: Computer Systems Wrtn |
||
Tuesday 11 June 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:15 |
Chemistry EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1CH0 2H Paper Two (H) |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Sociology AQA GCE/A 7192/3 Sociology ADV Paper 3 |
09:30 - 11:15 |
Chemistry AQA GCSE/9FC 8462/2H Chemistry Paper 2 Tier H |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9MA0 02 Pure Mathematics 2 |
09:30 - 10:45 |
AQA GCSE/9DA 8464/C/2H Combined Sci Trilogy Chemistry P2H |
||
09:30 - 10:30 |
History OCR GCE/B Y203/01 Hist A: Crusades Crusader States |
||
Wednesday 12 June 2024 | |||
No Exams | |||
Thursday 13 June 2024 | |||
Contingency Date : afternoon | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:45 |
Portuguese EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9PG0 03 Listening, Reading, Writing |
||
09:30 - 11:45 |
EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9TU0 03 Listening, Reading, Writing |
||
Friday 14 June 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:30 |
Biology AQA GCE/A 7402/2 Biology ADV Paper 2 |
13:30 - 15:15 |
Physics AQA GCSE/9FC 8463/2H Physics Paper 2 Tier H |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Italian EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9IN0 01 Listen., Read. & Translate. |
13:30 - 14:45 |
AQA GCSE/9DA 8464/P/2H Combined Sci Trilogy Physics P2H |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Politics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9PL0 3A Comparative Politics-Usa |
||
Monday 17 June 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:30 |
Spanish AQA GCE/A 7692/2 Spanish ADV Paper 2 Writing |
||
09:30 - 11:00 |
Physics OCR GCE/A H556/03 Physics A: Unified Physics Wtn |
||
Tuesday 18 June 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:45 |
Chemistry OCR GCE/A H432/02 Chem A: Synths & Anlytcl Tchnqs |
13:30 - 16:00 |
Computer Science OCR GCE/A H446/02 Comp Sci: Algrthms & Prgrming Wrtn |
Wednesday 19 June 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 11:30 |
Biology AQA GCE/A 7402/3 Biology ADV Paper 3 |
13:30 - 15:30 |
French AQA GCE/A 7652/2 French ADV Paper 2 Writing |
09:30 - 11:30 |
French AQA GCE/A 7652/2 French ADV Paper 2 Writing |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 3A Further Pure Maths.1 |
11:30 - 13:30 |
Study Session Internal Revision CLA13 LUNCH CLASH |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 3A Further Pure Maths.1 |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 3A Further Pure Maths.1 |
||
Thursday 20 June 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
13:30 - 15:30 |
Maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9MA0 03 Statistics & Mechanics, 9MA0 31 Statistics, 9MA0 32 Mechanics |
||
Friday 21 June 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
09:30 - 12:10 |
Italian EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9IN0 02 Writ. Resp. Works & Trans |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 3D Decision Maths.1 |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Chemistry OCR GCE/A H432/03 Chem A: Unified Chemistry Wtn |
||
Monday 24 June 2024 | |||
AM | PM | ||
13:30 - 15:00 |
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 4C Further Mechanics 2 |
||
End : Summer 2024 | |||
Tuesday 25 June 2024 | |||
No Exams |
09:30 - 12:00
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31725G1S4
31725H - Group 1 Session 4
09:30 - 09:55
French AQA GCE/A 7652/3T2
French Speaking
09:30 - 11:30
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31708G1S1
Design & Manufacture - Group 1 - Session 1
09:30 - 11:30
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31708G2S1
Design & Manufacture - Group 1 - Session 2
09:30 - 12:30
Human Biology L3 Ext Cert 21327L
Human Biology L3 Ext Cert 1
10:00 - 10:25
French AQA GCE/A 7652/3T2
French Speaking
10:00 - 11:00
DOM FSKL/L2 ENW02
English Writing Level 2 (Online)
10:45 - 11:10
French AQA GCE/A 7652/3T2
French Speaking
11:15 - 11:40
French AQA GCE/A 7652/3T2
French Speaking
13:00 - 13:25
French AQA GCE/A 7652/3T2
French Speaking
13:15 - 15:15
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 58762C
ED3PA : U2C Proposal for a Commissioning Brief (Hours 1 -2)
13:15 - 15:45
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 20158/1
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 1
13:30 - 16:00
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31725G2S4
31725H - Group 2 Session 4
13:30 - 13:55
French AQA GCE/A 7652/3T2
French Speaking
13:30 - 15:25
Maths DOM FSKL/L1 L1MPaper
Level 1 Maths Paper
13:30 - 14:30
DOM FSKL/L2 WFS02
Writing Level 2 (Paper)
14:00 - 14:25
French AQA GCE/A 7652/3T2
French Speaking
09:30 - 12:00
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31725G1S5
31725H - Group 1 Session 5
09:30 - 11:30
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 58762C-2
ED3PA : U2C Proposal for a Commissioning Brief (Hours 3 - 4)
09:30 - 10:30
DOM FSKL/L2 ENW02
English Writing Level 2 (Online)
09:30 - 12:00
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 20158/2
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 2
13:15 - 14:15
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 58762C-3
ED3PA : U2C Proposal for a Commissioning Brief (Hours 3 - 4)
13:30 - 16:00
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31725G2S5
31725H - Group 2 Session 5
13:30 - 14:30
DOM FSKL/L2 ENW02
English Writing Level 2 (Online)
13:30 - 14:45
DOM FSKL/L2 RFS02
English Reading Level 2 (Paper)
13:30 - 14:45
DOM FSKL/L2 ENR02
English Reading FSKL L2 (Online)
13:30 - 15:30
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 20158/3
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 3
13:30 - 16:30
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 31761HA
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 1
13:30 - 15:25
Maths DOM FSKL/L2 OMAT2
Online Maths Level 2
09:30 - 10:45
DOM FSKL/L2 ENR02
English Reading FSKL L2 (Online)
09:30 - 11:30
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 31761HB
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 2
09:30 - 10:15
Spanish SPA
Spanish Oral
10:15 - 11:00
Spanish SPA01
Spanish Oral 1
11:00 - 12:00
Spanish SPA02
Spanish Oral 2
13:15 - 15:15
Business Studies EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31489H1A
Developing A Marketing Campaign
13:15 - 14:15
Spanish SPA03
Spanish Oral 3
14:00 - 15:00
Spanish SPA04
Spanish Oral 4
09:30 - 12:30
Business Studies EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31489H1B
Developing A Marketing Campaign
09:30 - 11:15
Biology AQA GCSE/9FC 8461/1H
Biology Paper 1 Tier H
09:30 - 10:45
AQA GCSE/9DA 8464/B/1H
Combined Sci Trilogy Biology P1H
09:30 - 11:30
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31708G2S2
Design & Manufacture - Group 2 - Session 2
09:30 - 11:30
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 20158/4
ICT Practitioners L3 ExtDip 4
09:30 - 11:25
Maths DOM FSKL/L1 L1MPaper
Level 1 Maths Paper
09:30 - 10:30
Spanish SPA05
Spanish Oral 5
10:15 - 11:15
Spanish SPA06
Spanish Oral 6
11:00 - 12:00
Spanish SPA07
Spanish Oral 7
13:15 - 14:15
Spanish SPA08
Spanish Oral 8
13:30 - 15:30
Engineering L3 ExtDip 31708G1S2
Design & Manufacture - Group 1 - Session 2
09:30 - 11:00
Biology AQA GCE/ASB 7401/1
Biology AS Paper 1
09:30 - 10:30
DOM FSKL/L2 ENW02
English Writing Level 2 (Online)
09:30 - 11:25
Maths DOM FSKL/L1 L1MPaper
Level 1 Maths Paper
12:30 - 15:45
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587603-PR
ED3PA : U3 Influential Perform Practice - Practical
13:30 - 15:00
Psychology AQA GCE/ASB 7181/1
Psychology AS Paper 1
09:30 - 12:30
Business Studies EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31589H01
Business Decision Making
09:30 - 11:30
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG1S1
Engineering Prod Design and Manufacture
09:30 - 11:30
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG2S1
Engineering Product Design and
09:30 - 11:00
Sport and Physical Education EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31814H01
Functional Anatomy
09:30 - 11:30
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587603-1
ED3PA : U3 Influential Perform Practice
09:30 - 11:30
Business Studies AQA GCE/A 7132/1
Business ADV Paper 1
09:30 - 11:00
Sociology AQA GCE/ASB 7191/1
Sociology AS Paper 1
09:30 - 11:30
Business Studies EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9BS0 01
Market, People & Global BU
09:30 - 11:00
Chemistry OCR GCE/ASB H032/01
Chemistry A: Breadth in Chemistry
09:30 - 11:25
Maths DOM FSKL/L1 L1MPaper
Level 1 Maths Paper
10:00 - 11:15
DOM FSKL/L2 ENR02
English Reading FSKL L2 (Online)
13:30 - 14:30
DOM FSKL/L2 ENW02
English Writing Level 2 (Online)
09:30 - 11:00
Maths AQA L3/B 1350/1
Mathematical Studies Paper 1
09:30 - 10:30
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 20544E01
Human Lifespan Development
09:30 - 11:30
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG1S2
Engineering Product Design and
09:30 - 12:00
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587603-2
ED3PA : U3 Influential Perform Practice
09:30 - 11:30
Economics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9EC0 01
Markets & Bus.Behaviour
09:30 - 10:45
DOM FSKL/L2 ENR02
English Reading FSKL L2 (Online)
09:30 - 11:00
Physics OCR GCE/ASB H156/01
Physics A: Breadth in Physics Wrtn
11:30 - 12:30
Study Session Internal Revision CLA1
LUNCH CLASH
12:00 - 13:00
Study Session Internal Revision CLA1
LUNCH CLASH
13:15 - 15:15
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587603-3
ED3PA : U3 Influential Perform Pract
13:30 - 15:00
Maths AQA L3/B 1350/1
Mathematical Studies Paper 1
13:30 - 15:25
Maths DOM FSKL/L1 L1MPaper
Level 1 Maths Paper
09:30 - 11:00
Maths GCSE Resit EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 1F
Non Calculator (F)
09:30 - 11:00
Maths GCSE Resit EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 1H
Non Calculator (H)
09:30 - 11:00
AQA GCSE/9FC 8300/1F
Mathematics Paper 1 Tier F
09:30 - 11:45
Geography EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9GE0 01
Paper One
13:30 - 15:30
Business Studies L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31463H01
Personal and Business Finance
13:30 - 15:30
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG2S2
Engineering Product Design and
13:30 - 16:30
Philosophy AQA GCE/A 7172/1
Philosophy ADV Paper 1
13:30 - 15:30
Maths AS EDEXL/GCE GCE/ASB 8MA0 01
Pure Mathematics
14:00 - 14:30
Russian EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9RU0 3A
Speaking (TE)
09:30 - 11:15
Chemistry EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1CH0 1H
Paper One (H)
09:30 - 11:30
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG1S3
Engineering Product Design and
09:30 - 11:30
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG2S3
Engineering Product Design and
09:30 - 11:30
Psychology AQA GCE/A 7182/1
Psychology ADV Paper 1
09:30 - 11:15
Chemistry AQA GCSE/9FC 8462/1H
Chemistry Paper 1 Tier H
09:30 - 10:45
AQA GCSE/9DA 8464/C/1H
Combined Sci Trilogy Chemistry P1H
13:30 - 15:00
Health & Social L3 Ext Cert EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31491H01
Working in Health and Social Care
13:30 - 15:30
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31760H01
Information Technology Systems
09:30 - 12:30
Health & Social Care L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31494H01
Enquiries Into Current Research in H
09:30 - 11:30
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG2S4
Engineering Product Design and
09:30 - 11:30
Sociology AQA GCE/A 7192/1
Sociology ADV Paper 1
09:30 - 11:30
Economics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9EC0 02
National & Global Economy
11:30 - 13:30
Study Session Internal Revision CLA2
LUNCH CLASH
13:30 - 15:30
Engineering L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31708HG1S4
Engineering Product Design and
13:30 - 15:30
Economics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9EC0 02
National & Global Economy
13:30 - 15:30
Media Studies OCR GCE/A H409/01
Media Studies: Media Messages Wtn
09:30 - 10:10
Applied Science L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31617H1C
Chemistry
09:30 - 11:30
Business Studies AQA GCE/A 7132/2
Business ADV Paper 2
09:30 - 11:00
Sociology AQA GCE/ASB 7191/2
Sociology AS Paper 2
09:30 - 12:00
Dance AQA GCE/A 7237/W
Dance ADV Written
09:30 - 11:30
Business Studies EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9BS0 02
Activs, Decision & Strats.
09:30 - 12:15
Electronics WJEC/GCE GCE/A A490U10-1
Electronics Component 1 Princ of E
09:30 - 12:00
Film Studies WJEC/GCE GCE/A A670U10-1
Film Studies COMP1 Varieties of Film
09:30 - 11:00
Chemistry OCR GCE/ASB H032/02
Chemistry A: Depth in Chemistry Wtn
09:30 - 12:00
Ancient History OCR GCE/A H407/13
Anc Hist: Mcdon & Greek World Wtn
12:00 - 13:15
Study Session Internal Revision CLA4
LUNCH CLASH
12:05 - 12:35
Study Session Internal Revision CLA3
LUNCH CLASH
12:15 - 13:30
Study Session Internal Revision CLA4
LUNCH CLASH
12:40 - 13:10
Study Session Internal Revision CLA3
LUNCH CLASH
13:30 - 14:10
Applied Science L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31617H1B
Biology
13:30 - 15:00
Psychology AQA GCE/ASB 7181/2
Psychology AS Paper 2
13:30 - 15:30
Business Studies EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9BS0 02
Activs, Decision & Strats.
13:30 - 15:30
Politics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9PL0 01
UK Politics
13:30 - 16:15
Electronics WJEC/GCE GCE/A A490U10-1
Electronics Component 1 Princ of E
13:30 - 16:00
Film Studies WJEC/GCE GCE/A A670U10-1
Film Studies COMP1 Varieties of Film
13:30 - 16:00
Ancient History OCR GCE/A H407/13
Anc Hist: Mcdon & Greek World Wtn
09:30 - 11:30
Psychology AQA GCE/A 7182/2
Psychology ADV Paper 2
09:30 - 11:15
Physics AQA GCSE/9FC 8463/1H
Physics Paper 1 Tier H
09:30 - 10:45
AQA GCSE/9DA 8464/P/1H
Combined Sci Trilogy Physics P1H
09:30 - 11:30
Business Studies EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9BS0 02
Activs, Decision & Strats.
09:30 - 12:00
EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9TU0 01
Translation Into English
13:30 - 15:00
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 21325E01
Principles of Marketing
13:30 - 14:10
Applied Science L3 ExtDip EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31617H1P
Physics
13:30 - 16:30
Philosophy AQA GCE/A 7172/2
Philosophy ADV Paper 2
13:30 - 15:00
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 01
Core Pure Maths.1
13:30 - 15:00
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 01
Core Pure Maths.1
13:30 - 15:00
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 01
Core Pure Maths.1
13:30 - 15:00
Physics OCR GCE/ASB H156/02
Physics A: Depth in Physics Wrtn
09:30 - 11:00
Maths AQA L3/B 1350/2A
Mathematical Studies Paper 2 Opt A
09:30 - 11:00
Human Biology L3 Ext Cert EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 21325L01
Principles of Applied Human Biology
09:30 - 11:30
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31706H01
Engineering Principles
09:30 - 12:30
Accounting AQA GCE/A 7127/1
Accounting ADV Paper 1
09:30 - 11:00
Biology AQA GCE/ASB 7401/2
Biology AS Paper 2
09:30 - 11:15
English Language AQA GCSE/9FC 8700/1
English Language Paper 1
09:30 - 12:00
Portuguese EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9PG0 01
Translation Into English
09:30 - 12:00
History OCR GCE/B Y318/01
Hist A: Russia & Its Rulers Wrtn
11:45 - 12:45
Study Session Internal Revision CLA5
LUNCH CLASH
12:00 - 13:00
Study Session Internal Revision CLA5
LUNCH CLASH
12:00 - 14:30
History OCR GCE/B Y318/01
Hist A: Russia & Its Rulers Wrtn
12:30 - 13:30
Study Session Internal Revision CLA5
LUNCH CLASH
13:30 - 15:00
Maths AQA L3/B 1350/2A
Mathematical Studies Paper 2 Opt A
13:30 - 15:00
Human Biology L3 Ext Cert EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 21325L01
Principles of Applied Human Biology
13:30 - 16:30
Accounting AQA GCE/A 7127/1
Accounting ADV Paper 1
13:30 - 14:45
Maths AS EDEXL/GCE GCE/ASB 8MA0 02
Statistics & Mechanics, 8MA0 21 Statistics, 8MA0 22 Mechanics
13:30 - 15:30
Russian EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9RU0 01
Listen., Read. & Translate.
13:30 - 15:30
Law OCR GCE/A H418/01
Law: Legal Systm & Crmnl Law Wrtn
13:30 - 16:00
English Language OCR GCE/A H470/01
Eng Lang: Exploring Language Wrtn
15:30 - 18:00
English Language OCR GCE/A H470/01
Eng Lang: Exploring Language Wrtn
09:30 - 10:30
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 20952E01
Healthy Living
09:30 - 11:30
Sport and Physical Education AQA GCE/A 7582/1
Physical Education ADV Paper 1
09:30 - 12:30
English Language & Literature AQA GCE/A 7707/1
English Lang and Lit ADV Paper 1
09:30 - 12:30
English Literature AQA GCE/A 7712/1
English Literature A ADV P1
09:30 - 11:15
English Language AQA GCSE/9FC 8700/1
English Language Paper 1
09:30 - 11:45
Physics OCR GCE/A H556/01
Physics A: Modelling Physics Wtn
12:30 - 13:30
Study Session Internal Revision CLA6
LUNCH CLASH
13:30 - 15:45
Physics OCR GCE/A H556/01
Physics A: Modelling Physics Wtn
09:30 - 11:00
Maths GCSE Resit EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 2F
Calculator (F)
09:30 - 11:00
Maths GCSE Resit EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 2H
Calculator (H)
09:30 - 16:00
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587633-AP
ED3PA : U33 Original Performance - Assessment Practical
09:30 - 12:30
Accounting AQA GCE/A 7127/2
Accounting ADV Paper 2
09:30 - 11:00
AQA GCSE/9FC 8300/2F
Mathematics Paper 2 Tier F
09:30 - 11:45
Geography EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9GE0 02
Paper Two
12:30 - 13:30
Study Session Internal Revision CLA7
LUNCH CLASH
12:50 - 14:50
Psychology AQA GCE/A 7182/3
Psychology ADV Paper 3
13:30 - 15:00
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31493H01
Anatomy & Physiology for Health &
13:30 - 15:30
Psychology AQA GCE/A 7182/3
Psychology ADV Paper 3
13:30 - 15:00
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 02
Core Pure Maths.2
13:30 - 15:00
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 02
Core Pure Maths.2
13:30 - 15:00
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 02
Core Pure Maths.2
13:30 - 15:45
Geography EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9GE0 02
Paper Two
13:30 - 16:10
Portuguese EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9PG0 02
Translate Into Portuguese
15:10 - 17:25
Geography EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9GE0 02
Paper Two
09:30 - 11:30
Sociology AQA GCE/A 7192/2
Sociology ADV Paper 2
09:30 - 12:10
EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9TU0 02
Translation Into Turkish
09:30 - 12:00
Film Studies WJEC/GCE GCE/A A670U20-1
Film Studies COMP2 Global
09:30 - 12:00
Ancient History OCR GCE/A H407/21
Anc Hist: Republic & Empire Wtn
12:00 - 12:30
Study Session Internal Revision CLA8
LUNCH CLASH
12:00 - 13:15
Study Session Internal Revision CLA9
LUNCH CLASH
12:40 - 13:10
Study Session Internal Revision CLA8
LUNCH CLASH
13:30 - 15:30
Sociology AQA GCE/A 7192/2
Sociology ADV Paper 2
13:30 - 15:30
Maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9MA0 01
Pure Mathematics 1
13:30 - 16:00
Film Studies WJEC/GCE GCE/A A670U20-1
Film Studies COMP2 Global
13:30 - 15:30
Media Studies OCR GCE/A H409/02
Media Studies: Evolving Media Wtn
13:30 - 15:30
Law OCR GCE/A H418/02
Law: Law Making & the Law of Tort
09:30 - 11:30
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587633-1
ED3PA : U33 Original Performance
09:30 - 11:30
Sport and Physical Education AQA GCE/A 7582/2
Physical Education ADV Paper 2
09:30 - 12:00
English Language & Literature AQA GCE/A 7707/2
English Lang and Lit ADV Paper 2
09:30 - 12:00
English Literature AQA GCE/A 7712/2A
English Literature A ADV P2 Opt A
09:30 - 11:30
Media Studies OCR GCE/A H409/02
Media Studies: Evolving Media Wtn
13:15 - 15:15
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587633-2
ED3PA : U33 Original Performance
13:30 - 15:30
Biology AQA GCE/A 7402/1
Biology ADV Paper 1
13:30 - 15:30
Politics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9PL0 02
UK Government
09:30 - 10:30
Performing Arts CTEC RSA CAMX/ED3 587633-3
ED3PA : U33 Original Performance
09:30 - 11:15
English Language AQA GCSE/9FC 8700/2
English Language Paper 2
09:30 - 11:30
Business Studies EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9BS0 03
Investigating Business
09:30 - 12:00
Drama & Theatre Studies EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9DR0 03
Theatre Makers in Prac.
09:30 - 12:10
Russian EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9RU0 02
Writ. Resp. Works & Trans
09:30 - 11:45
Physics OCR GCE/A H556/02
Physics A: Exploring Physics Wtn
11:45 - 12:15
Study Session Internal Revision CLA10
LUNCH CLASH
12:00 - 12:30
Study Session Internal Revision CLA10
LUNCH CLASH
12:50 - 13:20
Study Session Internal Revision CLA10
LUNCH CLASH
13:30 - 15:30
Business Studies AQA GCE/A 7132/3
Business ADV Paper 3
13:30 - 15:30
Business Studies EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9BS0 03
Investigating Business
09:30 - 12:00
Spanish AQA GCE/A 7692/1
Spanish ADV Pap 1 List, Read & Writ
09:30 - 11:30
Economics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9EC0 03
Micro & Macro Economics
09:30 - 12:15
Electronics WJEC/GCE GCE/A A490U20-1
Electronics Component 2 Apps of E
09:30 - 12:00
English Language OCR GCE/A H470/02
Eng Lang: Dmnsns of Lngstc Vrtn
12:00 - 12:30
Study Session Internal Revision CLA11
LUNCH CLASH
12:15 - 12:45
Study Session Internal Revision CLA11
LUNCH CLASH
12:40 - 13:10
Study Session Internal Revision CLA11
LUNCH CLASH
13:30 - 15:15
Biology AQA GCSE/9FC 8461/2H
Biology Paper 2 Tier H
13:30 - 14:45
AQA GCSE/9DA 8464/B/2H
Combined Sci Trilogy Biology P2H
13:30 - 15:30
Economics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9EC0 03
Micro & Macro Economics
13:30 - 15:00
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 3C
Further Mechanics 1
13:30 - 15:00
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 3C
Further Mechanics 1
13:30 - 15:00
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 3C
Further Mechanics 1
13:30 - 16:15
Electronics WJEC/GCE GCE/A A490U20-1
Electronics Component 2 Apps of E
13:30 - 15:00
History OCR GCE/B Y113/01
History A: Britain 1930-1997 Wrtn
09:30 - 11:00
Maths GCSE Resit EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 3F
Calculator (F)
09:30 - 11:00
Maths GCSE Resit EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 3H
Calculator (H)
09:30 - 12:00
French AQA GCE/A 7652/1
French ADV Paper 1 List, Read &
09:30 - 11:00
AQA GCSE/9FC 8300/3F
Mathematics Paper 3 Tier F
09:30 - 11:30
Law OCR GCE/A H418/04
Law: the Ntre Law & Law Cntrct Wrtn
09:30 - 11:45
Chemistry OCR GCE/A H432/01
Chem A: Prdc Tble Elmnt Phy Chm
09:30 - 12:00
Computer Science OCR GCE/A H446/01
Comp Sci: Computer Systems Wrtn
12:00 - 12:30
Study Session Internal Revision CLA12
LUNCH CLASH
12:40 - 13:10
Study Session Internal Revision CLA12
LUNCH CLASH
13:30 - 16:00
Music AQA GCE/A 7272/W
Music ADV Written
13:30 - 15:45
Geography EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9GE0 03
Paper Three
13:30 - 15:45
Chemistry OCR GCE/A H432/01
Chem A: Prdc Tble Elmnt Phy Chm
13:30 - 16:00
Computer Science OCR GCE/A H446/01
Comp Sci: Computer Systems Wrtn
09:30 - 11:15
Chemistry EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1CH0 2H
Paper Two (H)
09:30 - 11:15
Chemistry AQA GCSE/9FC 8462/2H
Chemistry Paper 2 Tier H
09:30 - 10:45
AQA GCSE/9DA 8464/C/2H
Combined Sci Trilogy Chemistry P2H
09:30 - 10:30
History OCR GCE/B Y203/01
Hist A: Crusades Crusader States
13:30 - 15:30
Sociology AQA GCE/A 7192/3
Sociology ADV Paper 3
13:30 - 15:30
Maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9MA0 02
Pure Mathematics 2
09:30 - 11:45
Portuguese EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9PG0 03
Listening, Reading, Writing
09:30 - 11:45
EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9TU0 03
Listening, Reading, Writing
09:30 - 11:30
Biology AQA GCE/A 7402/2
Biology ADV Paper 2
09:30 - 11:30
Italian EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9IN0 01
Listen., Read. & Translate.
09:30 - 11:30
Politics EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9PL0 3A
Comparative Politics-Usa
13:30 - 15:15
Physics AQA GCSE/9FC 8463/2H
Physics Paper 2 Tier H
13:30 - 14:45
AQA GCSE/9DA 8464/P/2H
Combined Sci Trilogy Physics P2H
09:30 - 11:30
Spanish AQA GCE/A 7692/2
Spanish ADV Paper 2 Writing
09:30 - 11:00
Physics OCR GCE/A H556/03
Physics A: Unified Physics Wtn
09:30 - 11:45
Chemistry OCR GCE/A H432/02
Chem A: Synths & Anlytcl Tchnqs
13:30 - 16:00
Computer Science OCR GCE/A H446/02
Comp Sci: Algrthms & Prgrming Wrtn
09:30 - 11:30
Biology AQA GCE/A 7402/3
Biology ADV Paper 3
09:30 - 11:30
French AQA GCE/A 7652/2
French ADV Paper 2 Writing
11:30 - 13:30
Study Session Internal Revision CLA13
LUNCH CLASH
13:30 - 15:30
French AQA GCE/A 7652/2
French ADV Paper 2 Writing
13:30 - 15:00
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 3A
Further Pure Maths.1
13:30 - 15:00
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 3A
Further Pure Maths.1
13:30 - 15:00
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 3A
Further Pure Maths.1
13:30 - 15:30
Maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9MA0 03
Statistics & Mechanics, 9MA0 31 Statistics, 9MA0 32 Mechanics
09:30 - 12:10
Italian EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9IN0 02
Writ. Resp. Works & Trans
09:30 - 11:00
Chemistry OCR GCE/A H432/03
Chem A: Unified Chemistry Wtn
13:30 - 15:00
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 3D
Decision Maths.1
13:30 - 15:00
Further maths EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9FM0 4C
Further Mechanics 2